Privacy Notice
Saleslift Studio B.V.

Who are we?

Saleslift Studio is a B2B sales development company. We offer services and software to generate new business for you by creating winning strategies, offering sales development teams as a service, and prospecting data. You are here because you want to know more about how we handle your privacy via our website (salesliftstudio.com) and the services we offer. Read more about it here in our Privacy Notice.

Our details:

Saleslift Studio B.V.
Johan Huizingalaan 763A
1066 VH Amsterdam
Chamber of Commerce (KvK): 80272525
hello@salesliftstudio.com

1. Collection of personal data: 

When you use our services, you provide us with a number of personal data, or we process your data under the agreement we have with you. 
With personal data we mean all data that relates to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Website visitor

When you visit our website, we ask consent for the use of cookies. We use these cookies and other techniques to analyze the use and working of the website. 
You can withdraw your consent and/or disable cookies. Read more about this in the cookie statement.

Clients

Clients that use our service, provide us with the following information: name, e-mail address (b2b), telephone number, company name and function title. This data is processed for the execution of our agreement.

Professional profiles

Information from professional profiles is processed on behalf of our clients. The personal data processed for these profiles are: name, email address, telephone number, city/region, company information and job title. No special personal data such as race or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious beliefs or medical or biometric data are processed.
We do this to the extent necessary for our legitimate interest to be able to provide these services to our clients, whereby those interests do not outweigh your fundamental rights and freedom with regard to the protection of your personal data.

2. Purposes

We process personal data for the following purposes:

Providing our services – and of course to improve our services.

Communication – To communicate with you and respond to support requests and questions. If you indicate to be contacted by us, for example for a demo or appointment, we will process your personal data in order to be able to contact you.

Marketing – To keep you up to date with news that we think may be of interest to you. Think of new services or events. But not too often of course. If you want to unsubscribe from this, you can use the unsubscribe link.

Professional profiles – To maintain an up-to-date and accurate overview of professional profiles and contact details for our client, in order to put our clients in touch with potential customers.

 3.      Data-sharing

External suppliers

In order to be able to provide our services, we depend on external service providers. These are, for example, companies that provide us with tooling and searching services. We have concluded the correct agreements – such as a data processing agreement – with all our suppliers. If these external service providers are located outside the EU, data sharing takes place on the basis of the European Commission’s Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs).

Our clients

Saleslift Studio provides information from professional profiles on behalf of clients as part of our services.

4.      How long do we keep your data?

Saleslift Studio only stores your personal data for as long as is necessary for the purpose in question. We keep personal data:

– For the duration of the assignment and the term that the client has agreed with us.
– Until we no longer have a business need to keep your personal information.
– For any duration required by law to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes or enforce our agreements.
– Until you submit a removal request to us.

5.      Security

We have technical and organizational measures in place to properly protect personal data. For more information about the security of our websites and our services, please contact us via hello@salesliftstudio.com.

6.      Your rights

As the data subject, you have the following rights:

Right to access

As a data subject, you have the right to obtain a definitive answer as to whether or not your personal data is being processed and, if that is the case, to inspect the processing thereof.

Right to rectification

You have the right to receive rectification and completion of incorrect data.

Right to be forgotten

We will delete your personal data (without undue delay) or forward your request to our client.

Right to restriction of processing

You have the right to the restriction of processing. Please contact us for this request.

Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain the personal data provided by you to Saleslift Studio in a structured, common and machine-readable form.

Right to object

You may object to processing by Saleslift Studio. If you have given us permission to process your data, you have the right to withdraw this permission at any time and we will stop processing your personal data.

7.      Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy statement or the processing of your data, you can always contact us at hello@salesliftstudio.com. The latest and newest version of the privacy statement will be stated on our website.

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we process your personal data, please let us know. You also always have the right to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority via www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

 

April 2023

nl_NLDutch